No products in the cart.
Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the husk of the rice grain. The process involves pressing the hull or bran of the rice grain, which squeezes out the oil. The main benefit of this carrier oil to our skin is its wonderful deep-moisturising capability. It acts as the foundation that naturally evolves your skin into a radiant one. It works by settling deep into the skin pores and hydrating it. Used topically, the oil has the potential to even out skin tone thereby brightening the complexion. It is minimising the appearance of dark circles in our eyes, blemishes and pigmentation of the skin. It can also help to minimise the appearance of wrinkles.These skin benefits are largely attributed to a rich array of fatty acids in the rice bran oil such as Vitamin B and E, and Omega-9. It is also a rich source of antioxidants, such as beta-carotene and lycopene, which can shield skin from environmental and internal stressors.Rice Bran oil naturally contains squalene. It is similar to the sebum found in human skin. Squalene is a significant component in this carrier oil since its antioxidant properties enables the oil to protect the body against the appearance of ageing, thus, can cover up age spots and give that radiant glow.Find it in:Natural Face Moisturiser skin barrier restoring, Natural Body Lotion, Natural Face Moisturiser Light formula
Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the husk of the rice grain. The process involves pressing the hull or bran of the rice grain, which squeezes out the oil. The main benefit of this carrier oil to our skin is its wonderful deep-moisturising capability. It acts as the foundation that naturally evolves your skin into a radiant one. It works by settling deep into the skin pores and hydrating it. Used topically, the oil has the potential to even out skin tone thereby brightening the complexion. It is minimising the appearance of dark circles in our eyes, blemishes and pigmentation of the skin. It can also help to minimise the appearance of wrinkles.
These skin benefits are largely attributed to a rich array of fatty acids in the rice bran oil such as Vitamin B and E, and Omega-9. It is also a rich source of antioxidants, such as beta-carotene and lycopene, which can shield skin from environmental and internal stressors.
Rice Bran oil naturally contains squalene. It is similar to the sebum found in human skin. Squalene is a significant component in this carrier oil since its antioxidant properties enables the oil to protect the body against the appearance of ageing, thus, can cover up age spots and give that radiant glow.
Find it in:
Natural Face Moisturiser skin barrier restoring, Natural Body Lotion, Natural Face Moisturiser Light formula
Sweet almond oil is a carrier oil is derived from the seeds of the sweet almond tree through a cold-pressing process. Sweet almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals, making it a popular ingredient in skincare products such as moisturisers, cleansers, and serums. It is known for its ability to give you the appearance of nourished and hydrated skin, and can reduce the appearance of breakouts.
You can find it in:
Natural Face Moisturiser skin barrier restoring, Natural Body Lotion
It is composed of esters, fatty acids, and more. As such, it can be reused for as many times possible as it does not easily spoil and become rancid. The wax itself comes with different colours including almost white, bright yellow, dark yellow, and light amber. In skincare, beeswax is commonly used as a thickening agent, binder, emulsifier, emulsion stabiliser, emulsifying surfactant, skin-conditioning agent, and humectant.
These applications may sound technical but these are actually present in most cosmetic products such as face moisturisers, body lotions, and makeup. Aside from that, it also works to soothe skin issues and allows it to breathe without clogging the pores. As we all know, clogged pores are the often the cause of many skin impurities. It is full of dirt, sebum, and dead skin cells that accumulate over time. To prevent this, remember to use a cleanser daily.
Natural Face Moisturiser skin barrier restoring, Natural Body Lotion, Natural Face Moisturiser Light Formula, Lip Balm, Rescue Balm, Eye Contour Balm
This carrier oil is derived through cold pressing from the nuts, beans, and seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. It is cultivated in warm areas of Australia . Jojoba oil is rich in Vitamin E and has a very close chemical composition to the skins sebum, making it suitable for all skin types especially skin that is prone to outbreaks. It has mega skin-nourishing effect that make it deemed safe for all skin types in skin care and is used in many applications.
Thanks to its powerful elements - behenic acid, gadoleic acid, erucic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, vitamin B, and vitamin E complex – your face and skin will thank you for providing such a noticeable radiant glow.
Natural Face Moisturiser skin barrier restoring, Natural Body Lotion, Night Serum, After Shave Serum, Recovery Serum
Coconut oil has antimicrobial properties, it contains 90% saturated fats that acts as a defender of the skin, it has 60% medium-chain fatty acids that assists the skin from keeping it young-looking.
This nourishing oil forms a protective barrier on the skin. It is also quickly absorbed by the skin once applied. With direct topical application, it makes an ideal oil for those with dry, dehydrated, and flaky skin.
Lip Balm, Soap, Natural Face Moisturiser - Skin Barrier Restoring, Body Lotion
Fractionated coconut oil is less viscous version of coconut oil. Because fractionated coconut oil is composed of mostly medium-chain triglycerides, it carries a heavy saturation level, which is what gives coconut oil its lengthy shelf life and stability.
The heavy concentration of capric and caprylic acids also gives fractionated coconut oil its purifying and skin-nourishing characteristics.
After Shave Serum
Sunflower oil is beneficial for those who have dry, dehydrated or sensitive skin types. It contains generous amounts of vitamin E which help to improve the appearance of existing fine lines — making it clear and healthy-looking.
Furthermore, sunflower oil is a very light, non-greasy oil and as such, is easily absorbed into the skin without clogging pores. Moisturises the skin, Abundant with Vitamin E,Reduces pimple and acne breakouts, Prevents signs of ageing( due to its high content in vitamin E). Finally, it's a non-comedogenic oil( this means that it doesn’t clog the pores.
Body Lotion, Recovery Serum, Highlighting Oil
Macadamia nuts came from the tropical evergreen macadamia tree, scientifically known as Macadamia integrifolia. The oil is extracted from the macadamia nut. Macadamia trees are actually native to Australia.
Macadamia oil is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, it contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids.
Nourishing Cleansing Oil
Our avocado Oil is Cold Pressed using a slower press developed here in Australia, which generates less friction. This results in a carrier oil extracted using less heat, therefore resulting in a more nutrient dense oil. Avocado oil has the ability to absorb and penetrate deeply into the skin, it makes the oil excellent for particularly damaged skin. It is also high in oleic and linoleic acids (fatty acids). It’s rich in Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, E, Amino acids, Pantothenic acid, Sterols.
Moisturising, Very penetrating, Improves skin elasticity, Increases collagen, Removes impurities from skin, Blends well with other carrier oils.
May Assist With:
Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Aged skin, Eczema, Psoriasis, Solar keratosis, Age spots, Scalp care, Scars, Sun damage.
Nourishing Cleansing Oil, Recovery Serum
This carrier oil is derived through cold pressing from the nuts, beans, and seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. It is cultivated in warm areas of Australia. Camellia oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the Camellia oleifera plant. The cold-pressed method is generally preferred as it maintains the oil's quality and preserves the natural compounds that create a lightweight oil.
The oil provides a nourished and rejuvenated look to your skin. Camellia oil is very quick to absorb, leaving the skin looking soft, smooth and supple. Perfect for everyday use, and giving dry skin an extremely hydrated look, this natural oil helps to provide the appearance of a healthy summer glow all year round.
Eye Contour Balm, Rescue Balm, Cleansing Oil
Obtained from cold pressed kernels or seeds of the apricot fruit, apricot kernel oil is in general, very effective on all skin types but especially sensitive skin making it non-irritating. It may help treat dry or inflamed conditions and is easily absorbed.
The consistency of apricot oil resembles the skin’s naturally-produced oil. This makes it a light oil and, therefore, easily absorbed by the skin.
One of the benefits of apricot kernel oil in skincare is that it is unlikely to clog pores, which can make it a good choice for people seeking a fresher, cleaner look for their skin. It’s rich in Vitamin A, C, E, Protein, Potassium. Moisturising, Emollient, Nourishing, Prevents Wrinkles, Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Inflammatory. It’s ideal for dry skin, sensitive skin, inflammation and aged skin.
Nourishing Cleansing Oil, Sheer Highlighting Face and Body Oil
Cold-pressed from the tree's nut kernels. We buy our oil from a small farm in the Northern Territory, here in Australia. This carrier oil has a thick consistency and a distinct smell.
It is highly nourishing, yet is somehow flying under the radar compared to other carrier oils, such as jojoba oil. However, it offers a litany of benefits favourable for skin appearance, especially during cold or harsh weather that causes dry skin. It improves the appearance of skin hydration thanks to the many essential fatty acids it contains. More than that, it can smoothen the top layers of scars and could therefore improve the overall skin appearance.
The Evening Primrose is a beautiful wildflower that blooms and dances in the evenings, lighting up nature with its delicate, bright yellow petals. It is native to North America and Europe and has been treasured by indigenous tribes for centuries for its medicinal benefits. All parts of this plant offer both healing benefits and culinary pleasure. Once the flower's seeds are pressed into oil, it provides a potent punch of nutrition that can be enjoyed both inside and out.
Evening Primrose oil contains high amounts of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), a rare plant-derived omega-6 fatty acid that is highly anti-inflammatory. As our body cannot produce GLA, it is essential to include natural sources in our diet to keep our skin, hair, nails, and joints nourished and strong. GLA helps prevent moisture loss and strengthens the skin barrier while treating and preventing inflammatory conditions such as eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, and acne. Additionally, GLA speeds up the healing process, promotes the regrowth of healthy new cells, and diminishes the appearance of scars and blemishes.
Evening primrose oil's antioxidant properties provide protection against free radical damage and naturally boost the skin's elasticity. Since the 1930s, evening primrose oil has been used for various health concerns, including eczema, PMS, breast pain, hormonal imbalance, and dermatitis, due to its high GLA content.
Once grapes are grown and pressed to make wine, oil is extracted from the tiny, leftover grape seeds. This happens through a cold pressing method that retains all of the fruit seed’s beneficial properties, such as omega fatty acids. Making the skin appear more soft and supple. Great for reducing the appearance of redness caused by acne, improving the appearance of skin tightness.
Grapeseed oil is great for all skin types, including those with oily or sensitive skin. Grapeseed oil can also act as a surprisingly effective cleanser.
Find it in: Face Moisturiser - Light Formula
Borage, also known as "starflower," is a wildflower that grows in many parts of the world. It has been used as an herb for over 1500 years and is now primarily harvested for its valuable oil, which contains a high amount (24%) of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an essential fatty acid.
Research has shown that borage oil can significantly improve the health and appearance of skin tissue. It has been clinically proven to be effective in treating skin disorders and reducing redness, inflammation, and moisture loss associated with dry skin. Borage oil can restore the moisture barrier of skin that is either chronically dry or has been damaged by environmental factors.
Kukui nut oil contains anti-inflammatory polyunsaturated and monounsaturated fats, which provide protective healing effects for inflammatory skin conditions and antioxidants that boost collagen production.
Sea buckthorn berries are rich in Vitamin C, Vitamin E, and unsaturated fatty acids, which are beneficial for the skin. Omega 7, a rare component in sea buckthorn, has antibacterial and antifungal properties and promotes collagen production for healthy and glowing skin.
The beta-carotene in sea buckthorn serves as a potent antioxidant that neutralizes free radicals and slows down the aging process. Sea buckthorn also contains essential building blocks such as vitamins C, A, B, E, K, P, F, omega-7, calcium, magnesium, potassium, iron, and sodium, which aid in tissue regeneration and healing.
Calendula has been used for centuries for its medicinal, culinary, and cosmetic properties. It is effective in treating skin ailments such as eczema, acne, abrasions, and dermatitis.
The Kakadu Plum fruit has the highest known Vitamin C concentration of any single natural food source in the world. First Nations People have used this plant and its fruit extensively for food as well as for its traditional healing properties. It is known to have ten times the amount of Vitamin C found in other fruits, making it an excellent antioxidant to include in your cosmetic manufacturing needs.
The Kakadu Plum is both farmed and wild harvested. It grows well on Nyul Nyul Country (Kimberly Region) and the traditional name for this is Gumbinge.
Shea butter is a rich source of anti-inflammatory fats that provide deep nourishment and hydration to the skin. Its phenolic compounds offer a soothing remedy for skin conditions such as sunburns, rashes, dermatitis, and rosacea. Shea butter's vitamins A and E promote cell renewal and reduce oxidative stress on the skin, increasing collagen production and restoring natural elasticity and firmness.
Rescue Balm, Eye Contour Balm
Castor oil contains ricinoleic acid, which is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antifungal, and helps to balance water loss, boost moisture retention, and protect the skin.
Natural Face Moisturiser Light Formula
Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rages, pollutants and aging.
Vitamin E provides deep moisturisation for the skin whilst allowing the skin to breathe and function naturally, therefore helping to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.
Safflower oil contains one of the highest natural sources of oleic acid which helps to restore and rejuvenate damaged or dry skin conditions. Using a slower press developed here in Australia which generates less friction. This results in a carrier oil extracted using less heat, therefore resulting in a more nutrient dense oil. Our Safflower Oil is cold pressed.
Face Moisturiser Light Formula
It packs a powerful punch when compared to others as it not only contains high levels of the skin nourishing vitamin E, but also because it possesses rare plant sterols. Rich in : Vitamin E, Carotenes, Phenols, Squalene, Tocopherols. Very hydrating, Quickly absorbs, Emollient, Protective properties, Reduces wrinkles, Dissolves excess sebum, Prevents/reduces stretch marks. May Assist With:Acne, Scars, Strengthening nails and hair
Potassium sorbate is a natural, non-toxic, and food-grade safe preservative used in skincare formulations to regulate pH levels. It is present in our formula in 0.3% of the total volume of the batch, making it ideal for even the most sensitive skin.
Face Moisturiser Light Formula, Face Moisturiser Barrier, Body Lotion
Our gorgeous superfine, soft French clay is the mildest of all clays and my absolute favorite for addressing the needs of clients with sensitive skin. It stimulates circulation while gently exfoliating and providing cleansing action. Unlike other clays, white halloysite does not draw oils from the skin, so it can be used even on deeply dehydrated complexions to restore balance.
Ghassoul clay from Morocco is high in silica and magnesium, making it a therapeutic quality clay that draws out impurities from the skin without disrupting its natural oil balance. It is an effective spa treatment for achieving clearer skin.
Activated charcoal has been used for centuries for its ability to deeply and gently cleanse your pores, absorbing minerals, toxins, impurities, and other harmful substances from your skin. It is known as the “black diamond” of healers and addresses everything from acne to eczema with grace and ease. Once brought to life with water, bamboo charcoal releases many beneficial minerals, such as calcium, potassium, and magnesium.
Vitamin C plays a vital role in collagen formation, which is crucial for skin, bone, and teeth health. It also prevents the generation of free radicals, providing protection against stress, pollution, and environmental exposure.
Sodium bicarbonate (baking soda) is an effective exfoliant, brightening and toning the skin, reducing congestion and stagnation, and providing natural antibacterial properties that are helpful in acne-prone and reactive skin. When combined with fresh, water-activated Vitamin C and mineral-rich salts, the fizzing effect and extraordinary brightening and refining results.
Raw cacao is high in antioxidants, omega 6 fatty acids, and raw enzymes, which promote cellular repair and rejuvenation.
Cinnamon’s strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, coupled with its high antioxidant content, make this aromatic star a powerful addition to our formulas. Our skin is exposed to oxidative stress and damage from free radicals on a daily basis.
Cinnamon has the unique ability to increase blood circulation and collagen production through a key ingredient known as ‘cinnamaldehyde.’ This (naturally occurring) chemical constituent boosts circulation and assists in plumping skin and fighting the common effects of visible aging and cell damage.
Nutmeg has potent antimicrobial and antibacterial properties that fight harmful pathogens and free radicals, reducing inflammation and fine lines. It brightens the complexion, heals acne, and reduces facial discoloration and hyperpigmentation.
Known as the “super spice” among natural healers for its incredibly high antioxidant content, clove is also a rich source of beneficial minerals calcium, iron, magnesium, and zinc, as well as vitamins A and C. Clove contains the active compound eugenol, which has remarkable anti-fungal, antiseptic, and anti-bacterial properties, making this robust spice an excellent remedy for inflammatory skin conditions such as acne and dermatitis. With its vibrant nutritional profile and healing properties, clove keeps skin healthy and blemish-free.
Turmeric's active compound curcumin has anti-inflammatory properties that alleviate pain and protect healthy cells by neutralizing free radicals. It controls excess oil, unclogs pores, and brightens the complexion, making it an excellent tonic for the skin.
Detoxifying Mask, Raw Honey with Turmeric
Mica is a naturally-occurring mineral dust that comes from sheet silicate. Also known as ‘muscovite,’ this shimmering compound can be found in a cornucopia of stunning colors. Our non-nano mica includes a fractional ratio of the minerals Titanium Dioxide and Iron Oxide as a coating to enhance its soft, sparkling effect on the skin.
Sheer Highlighting Body and Face Oil
Aloe vera contains mostly water so it moisturizes the skin. The cooling and moisturizing properties feel great, which is why many people use it to alleviate discomfort after lying out in the sun or after a sauna. For its moisturising properties, it can be used as an aftershave treatment. Aloe Vera gel has vitamin C and E, beta-carotene in abundance: therefore, it has anti-ageing properties.
Floral Dew hydrating Mist
Chamomile assists with promoting cell regeneration. Its emollient properties help the skin to maintain the moisture it needs while working harmoniously with your natural oil production to perform to optimum levels. Because of chamomile’s ability to inhibit inflammation,when used topically in skin care products, it can help soothe, comfort and moisturize the skin.
Floral Dew Hydrating Mist, Rescue Balm
A colourless sweet viscous liquid derived from vegetable fats. Our glycerin is extracted from non-palm sources. Glycerin is a humectant or water binding additive. It performs a number of functions in a formula acting as a moisture reservoir to prevent a product from drying out.
Floral Dew Hydrating Mist
An excellent moisturising agent for the skin.
Eye Contour Balm
Cold pressed. Used in our Eye Contour Balm formula for its cooling, nutritive, soothing properties,and refreshing effects. It contains a high mineral content, and is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and florine.
Rosehips are a powerful natural source of Vitamin C, which helps prevent premature aging. Cold-pressed rosehip seed oil is rich in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, and anti-inflammatory properties, making it an effective treatment for fine lines, wrinkles, age spots, and inflammatory conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, and acne.
The oil is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving it deeply hydrated without any heavy residue.
Eye Contour Balm, Recovery Serum, Night Serum, Rescue Balm